Past MSA/ASI Officers

A list of officers for the current year is available on a separate page.


2015 – 2016 Officers

  • Chair: Judith McConville
  • Chair-Elect: Enid Zafran
  • Secretary/Treasurer: Julie Cursi

2014 – 2015 Officers

  • Chair: Meghan Miller Brawley
  • Chair-Elect: Judith McConville
  • Secretary/Treasurer: Julie Cursi

2013 – 2014 Officers

  • Chair: April Michelle Davis
  • Chair-Elect: Meghan Brawley
  • Secretary: Estalita Slivoskey
  • Treasurer: Kay Schlembach

2012 – 2013 Officers

  • Chair: Kay Schlembach
  • Chair-Elect: April Michelle Davis
  • Secretary: Estalita Slivoskey
  • Treasurer: Linnea Dwyer

2011 – 2012 Officers

  • Chair: Donna Shear
  • Chair-Elect: Kay Schlembach
  • Secretary: Estalita Slivoskey
  • Treasurer: Lori Holtzinger

2010 – 2011 Officers

  • Chair: Becky Hornyak
  • Chair-Elect: Chip Reese/Donna Shear
  • Secretary: Camilla Clocker
  • Treasurer: Lori Holtzinger

2009 – 2010 Officers

  • Chair: Connie Binder
  • Chair-Elect: Becky Hornyak
  • Secretary: Camilla Clocker
  • Treasurer: Sue Ellen Colter

2008 – 2009 Officers

  • Chair: Suzi Kaplan
  • Chair-Elect: Connie Binder
  • Secretary: Bonnie Hanks
  • Treasurer: Becky Hornyak

2007 – 2008 Officers

  • Chair: Vicki Swope
  • Vice-Chair: Suzi Kaplan
  • Secretary: Beth Butler
  • Treasurer: Becky Hornyak

2006 – 2007 Officers

  • Chair: Deborah Patton
  • Vice-Chair: Peggy Ruppel
  • Secretary: Jean Bray
  • Treasurer: Mauro Pittaro: Jr.

2005 – 2006 Officers

  • Chair: Kate Mertes
  • Vice-Chair: Deborah Patton
  • Secretary: Jean Bray
  • Treasurer: Mauro Pittaro: Jr.

2004 – 2005 Officers

  • Chair: Sue Nedrow
  • Vice-Chair: Kate Mertes
  • Secretary: Catherine Jane Dettmar
  • Treasurer: Bill Heffron

2003 – 2004 Officers

  • Chair: Julia Marshall
  • Vice-Chair: Sue Nedrow
  • Secretary: Catherine Jane Dettmar
  • Treasurer: Camilla Clocker and Helen Ochej

2002 – 2003 Officers

  • Chair: Barbara DeGennaro
  • Vice-Chair: Julia Marshall
  • Secretary: Sue Nedrow
  • Treasurer: Helen Ochej

2001 – 2002 Officers

  • Chair: Nancy Emison
  • Vice-Chair: Barbara DeGennaro
  • Secretary: Sue Nedrow
  • Treasurer: Kara Pekar

2000 – 2001 Officers

  • Chair: Richard Shrout
  • Vice-Chair: Nancy Emison
  • Secretary: Nedalina Dineva
  • Treasurer: Kara Pekar

1999 – 2000 Officers

  • Chair: Deborah Patton
  • Vice-Chair: Barbara DeGennaro
  • Secretary: Nedalina (Dina) Dineva
  • Treasurer: William O. Lively

1998 – 1999 Officers

  • Chair: Michael Bernier
  • Vice-Chair: Deborah Patton
  • Secretary: Julia Marshall
  • Treasurer: Shelley Greenhouse

1997 – 1998 Officers

  • Chair: Maria Coughlin
  • Vice-Chair: Michael Bernier
  • Secretary: Richard Shrout
  • Treasurer: Deborah Patton

1996 – 1997 Officers

  • Chair: Enid Zafran
  • Vice-Chair: Maria Coughlin
  • Secretary: Richard Shrout
  • Treasurer: Deborah Patton

1995 – 1996 Officers

  • Chair: Marybeth Kaplan and Pilar Wyman
  • Vice-Chair: Enid Zafran
  • Secretary: Enid Zafran
  • Treasurer: Deborah Patton

1994 – 1995 Officers

  • Chair: Jane Edwards
  • Vice-Chair: Marybeth Davis
  • Secretary: Cynthia Musillo
  • Treasurer: Marybeth Davis

1993 – 1994 Officers

  • Chair: Shirley Edwards
  • Vice-Chair: Jane Edwards
  • Secretary: Patricia Bonser
  • Treasurer: Marybeth Davis

1992 – 1993

  • No Record

1991 – 1992 Officers

  • President: Doug Thompson
  • Vice-President: Shirley Edwards
  • Secretary: Max Franke
  • Treasurer: Rhonda Holland

1990-1991 Officers

  • President: Susan Lohmeyer
  • Vice-President: Doug Thompson
  • Secretary: Cecily Orr
  • Treasurer: Shirley Edwards

1989 – 1990 Officers

  • Chair: Max Franke
  • Vice-Chair: Susan Lohmeyer
  • Secretary: Cecily Orr
  • Treasurer: Shirley Edwards

1988 – 1989 Officers

  • Chair: Jane Maddocks
  • Vice-Chair: Max Franke
  • Secretary: John Ward
  • Treasurer: Cecily Orr

1987 – 1988 Officers

  • No Record

1986 – 1987 Officers

  • Chair: Susan Freiband
  • Chair-Elect: William Pitt
  • Secretary: Carolyn McGovern
  • Treasurer: Cecily Orr

1985 – 1986 Officers

  • President: Larry Bonura and Joy Kahn
  • Chair-Elect: Joy Kahn
  • Secretary: Carol Penne; Treasurer: Cecily Orr

1984 – 1985 Officers

  • Chair: Lotte Goldman
  • Chair-Elect: Suzanne Geigle
  • Secretary: Camille Joslyn
  • Treasurer: Harriet Ostroff

1983 – 1984 Officers

  • Chair: Jesse Ostroff
  • Vice-Chair: Lotte Goldman
  • Secretary: Mary K. Feldman
  • Treasurer: Vicki Agee
  • Nominating Committee: Jane Maddocks

1982 – 1983 Officers

  • Chair: Mary K. Feldman
  • Vice-Chair: Jane F. Maddocks
  • Secretary/Treasurer: Victoria Agee

1981 – 1982 Officers

  • Chair: Jay D. Tebo and Mary K. Feldman
  • Vice-Chair: Mary K. Feldman and Jane Maddocks
  • Secretary: Victoria Agee
  • Treasurer: Arthur Gamson and Victoria Agee

1980 – 1981 Contact

  • Mary K. Feldman

1979 – 1980 Officers

  • Chair: Sydney Schultz and Frank Sokolove
  • Secretary/Treasurer: Arthur Gamson

1978 – 1979 Officers

  • Chair: Doug Thompson
  • Secretary/Treasurer: Arthur Gamson